EK1501-0100 Beckhoff | EtherCAT Coupler, media converter

Tình trạng:
Mới 100%
Mô tả:
Đại lý Beckhoff Việt Nam
Xuất xứ:
Đức
Thành phần:
EtherCAT
Mã sản phẩm:
EK1501-0100

Công Ty Tăng Minh Phát - Nhà phân phối Beckhoff chính hãng - uy tín - chất lượng tại thị trường Việt Nam

Đại lý Beckhoff Việt Nam | Beckhoff Việt Nam

EK1501-0100 | EtherCAT Coupler, media converter (multimode fibre optic IN, RJ45 OUT) with ID switch

The EK1501-0100 coupler connects EtherCAT with the EtherCAT Terminals (ELxxxx). A station consists of an EK1501-0100 coupler, any number of EtherCAT Terminals, an EL9011 bus end cap or an EK1110 EtherCAT extension. The coupler converts the passing telegrams from Ethernet 100BASE-FX to E-bus signal representation. The multimode glass fibre connection enables distances of up to 2 km between two couplers.

In addition, the coupler serves as media converter from optical fibre to copper. It is suitable for multimode optical fibre, always operates bidirectionally and collision-free with constant delay.

The EK1501-0100 has three hexadecimal ID switches for assigning an ID to a group of EtherCAT components. This group can then be located at any position within the EtherCAT network. Variable topologies are therefore easily implementable.

Technical data EK1501-0100
Task within EtherCAT system media transition from multimode fibre optic to RJ45 copper physics and coupling of EtherCAT Terminals (ELxxxx)
Data transfer medium multimode glass fibre 50/125 µm; Ethernet/EtherCAT cable (min. Cat.5), shielded
Distance between stations max. 2000 m (100BASE-FX); max. 100 m (100BASE-TX)
Number of EtherCAT Terminals up to 65,534
Type/number of peripheral signals max. 4.2 GB addressable I/O points
Number of configurable IDs 4096
Protocol EtherCAT
Delay approx. 1 µs
Data transfer rates 100 Mbit/s
Configuration not required
Bus interface 1 x SC Duplex; 1 x RJ45
Power supply 24 V DC (-15 %/+20 %)
Input current 130 mA + (total E-bus current)/4
Current consumption E-bus
Current consumption 24 V DC typ. 70 mA
Current supply E-bus 2000 mA
Power contacts 24 V DC max./10 A max.
Weight approx. 190 g
Operating/storage temperature -25…+60 °C/-40…+85 °C
Relative humidity 95 %, no condensation
Vibration/shock resistance conforms to EN 60068-2-6/EN 60068-2-27
EMC immunity/emission conforms to EN 61000-6-2/EN 61000-6-4
Protect. class/installation pos. IP 20/variable
Approvals CE, UL, Ex
Chia sẻ:
Danh mục sản phẩm
Thống kê truy cập
  • Trực tuyến:
    2
  • Hôm nay:
    426
  • Tuần này:
    1366
  • Tuần trước:
    10636
  • Tháng trước:
    11062
  • Tất cả:
    180947
Video Clip

CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ DỊCH VỤ TĂNG MINH PHÁT

Địa chỉ: Số 1, Đường số 27, phường Hiệp Bình Chánh, Quận Thủ Đức, Tp.HCM.

Hotline: (+84) 94 2395 184

Email: sale14@tmpvietnam.com

Skype: live:be897f2ae5ef1edc

MẠNG XÃ HỘI :  Thông tin cuối website

© 2018 Tang Minh Phat , all rights reserved